Is Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (E133)

Check Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go