Is Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (E133)
Check Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Where to buy
Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


