Is Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (E133)
Check Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Where to buy
Bazooka Raspberry Flavor Soft Chew Bar 14g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


