Is Bazooka Ring Pop Bag, 1.50 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural & artificial flavors
- sugar, corn syrup, lactic acid, sodium lactate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE. ADDITIONALLY: BLUE RASPBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1. STRAWBERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1. WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BLUE 1.
Check Bazooka Ring Pop Bag, 1.50 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Ring Pop Bag, 1.50 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bazooka Ring Pop Bag, 1.50 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


