Is Bazooka Ring Pops Sours Two bags total 8 Ring Pops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • sour raspberry: natural flavor
  • lactic acid

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sour raspberry: natural flavor
lactic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All flavors contain: sugar, corn syrup, lactic acid, contains 2% or less of citric acid. Additionally: Sour Raspberry: natural flavor, Red 40, Blue 1. Sour Cherry: natural & artificial flavors, Red 40. Sour Lemonade: natural & artificial flavors, Yellow 5. Sour Green Apple: artificial flavor, turmeric (color), Blue 1.

Check Bazooka Ring Pops Sours Two bags total 8 Ring Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bazooka Ring Pops Sours Two bags total 8 Ring Pops is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go