Is Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR -PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE MILK PRODUCT (ANHYDROUS MILK FAT [MILK], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR).
Check Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


