Is Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- whey powder
- chocolate milk product
- non fat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR -PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE MILK PRODUCT (ANHYDROUS MILK FAT [MILK], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR).
Check Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


