Is Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk
- whey powder
- non fat milk powder
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate milk product
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor -processed with alkali
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR -PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE MILK PRODUCT (ANHYDROUS MILK FAT [MILK], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR).
Check Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


