Is BB Beauty Bites Peanut Butter Beauty Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- non fat milk solids
- milk protein
- no added sugar milk chocolate
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate (cocoa Solids, Erythritol, Milk Protein, Vegetable Fibre, Non Fat Milk Solids, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Monk Fruit Concentrate, Natural Vanilla), Tapioca Fibre, Coconut, Peanut Butter (14%) (peanuts, Salt), Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (12%), Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Flour, Natural Flavours, Vitamins (vitamin C, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols)), Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans), Monk Fruit Extract Contains Milk Products and Peanuts. It may also contain Traces of Sesame, Tree Nuts, Soy and Sulphites.
Check BB Beauty Bites Peanut Butter Beauty Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BB Beauty Bites Peanut Butter Beauty Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


