Is B&B Ketchup Tomato Sauce 16 Oz - B&B Ketchup Salsa De Tomate (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey milk powder
- cheese seasoning
whey milk powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Palm Oil, Cheese Seasoning, Salt, Corn Starch, Whey Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Syup Solids Co
Check B&B Ketchup Tomato Sauce 16 Oz - B&B Ketchup Salsa De Tomate (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B&B Ketchup Tomato Sauce 16 Oz - B&B Ketchup Salsa De Tomate (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
B&B Ketchup Tomato Sauce 16 Oz - B&B Ketchup Salsa De Tomate (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


