Is B.B. Ques Rock'N The Sauce Barbecue Sauce 18 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Molasses, Salt, Food Starch Modified, Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Xanthan Gum And Garlic Powder), Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Tm
Check B.B. Ques Rock'N The Sauce Barbecue Sauce 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B.B. Ques Rock'N The Sauce Barbecue Sauce 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
B.B. Ques Rock'N The Sauce Barbecue Sauce 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


