Is Gary the Penguin Gingerbread 66g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (E422), Black Treacle, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Nutmeg, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Ground Ginger, White Pepper, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (E450, E501(ii)), Salt, Egg White Powder, Lemon Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Colours (E100, E141, E160b(ii), E153), Acidity Regulator (E330), Stabilisers (E466, E412)

Check Gary the Penguin Gingerbread 66g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking