Is bbj Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried parmesan cheese
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% potatoes, vegetable oils in varying proportions (sunflow rapeseed), 7% parmesan and truffle flavour seasoning (whey powder (milk), rice flour, sugar, salt, dried yeast extract, natural flavouring (contains milk), acid: citric acid, dried parmesan cheese (milk), black summer truffle extract), alle
Check bbj against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bbj in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch


