Is bbj Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% potatoes, vegetable oils in varying proportions (sunflow rapeseed), 7% parmesan and truffle flavour seasoning (whey powder (milk), rice flour, sugar, salt, dried yeast extract, natural flavouring (contains milk), acid: citric acid, dried parmesan cheese (milk), black summer truffle extract), alle
Check bbj against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bbj in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Chips · Pouch


