Is BBQ American Flavour Wafflee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Maize Starch, Spices, Smoked Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check BBQ American Flavour Wafflee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ American Flavour Wafflee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


