Is BBQ Center Cut Spare Ribs with Kansas City-Style BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Barbecue Sauce (Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Molasses, White Distilled Vinegar , Salt, Modified Food Starch, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Black Pepper, Onions, Red Pepper, Cinnamon), Seasonings (Brown Sugar, Spices, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Lemon Oil), Cider Vinegar
Check BBQ Center Cut Spare Ribs with Kansas City-Style BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Center Cut Spare Ribs with Kansas City-Style BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Where to buy
BBQ Center Cut Spare Ribs with Kansas City-Style BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


