Is Bbq Coated Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (47%), POTATO STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, BARBEQUE SEASONING (5%) (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CHILLI POWDER, FLAVOURING BLACK PEPPER, ACID CITRIC ACID: COLOUR: PAPRIKA EXTRACT), WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), SALT. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Bbq Coated Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bbq Coated Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


