Is Bbq Coated Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (47%), POTATO STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, BARBEQUE SEASONING (5%) (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CHILLI POWDER, FLAVOURING BLACK PEPPER, ACID CITRIC ACID: COLOUR: PAPRIKA EXTRACT), WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), SALT. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Bbq Coated Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bbq Coated Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


