Is BBQ FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, BBQ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
fried pork skins, salt, sugar, spices, torula yeast, monosodium glutamate, tomato powder, maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika extract (color)
Check BBQ FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
BBQ FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, BBQ is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


