Is BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- including natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
including natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, BBQ SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SMOKED PAPRIKA (FOR FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA)
Check BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Where to buy
BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


