Is BBQ Naturally & Artificially Flavored Potato Crisps Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: sunflower, corn, or canola oil), seasoning (sugar, salt, fructose, corn maltodextrin, molasses, monosodium glutamate, citric acid, color [caramel color, extractives of paprika, yellow 6 lake, extractives of turmeric], yeast extract, spice, disodium inosinate and guanylate, natural and artificial flavor [including smoke flavor]), mono- and diglycerides.

Check BBQ Naturally & Artificially Flavored Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Packet, Bag, Crisp Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishTopping