Is BBQ Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Barbeque Seasoning (Sugar, Tomato Powder, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Caramel Colour, Spice Extractives, Silicon Dioxide)
Check BBQ Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


