Is Bbq Pork Buns Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bbq pork
- bbq pork buns flour
bbq pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BBQ PORK BUNS Flour,Sugar,Baking powder,Lye water Ammonia bicarbonate,BBQ Pork. Water,Starch,Salt,Oyster sauce.Soya sauce.
Check Bbq Pork Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bbq Pork Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


