Is BBQ Pork Mini Ribs Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PORK RIBS (75%), BBQ Sauce (Water, Sugar, Bakers' Honey, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic Puree, Smoked Water, Colour: Plain Caramel, Smoke Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Mustard Flour, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Vinegar Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Ground Turmeric), Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Smoked Paprika, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Ground Paprika, Onion Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Triphosphates, Ground Cumin, Smoke Flavouring, Sea Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Barley Malt Extract, Smoked Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, Yeast Extract (Barley), Molasses, Ground Thyme.

Check BBQ Pork Mini Ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Packaged, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicySweet
Texture
GlazedSticky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingGrillingDinner