Is BBQ Pork Mini Ribs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PORK RIBS (75%), BBQ Sauce (Water, Sugar, Bakers' Honey, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic Puree, Smoked Water, Colour: Plain Caramel, Smoke Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Mustard Flour, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Vinegar Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Ground Turmeric), Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Smoked Paprika, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Ground Paprika, Onion Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Triphosphates, Ground Cumin, Smoke Flavouring, Sea Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Barley Malt Extract, Smoked Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, Yeast Extract (Barley), Molasses, Ground Thyme.

Check BBQ Pork Mini Ribs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Packaged, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicySweet
Texture
GlazedSticky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingGrillingDinner