Is BBQ Pulled Pork with Memphis-Style BBQ Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Barbecue Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Red And Green Bell Pepper, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Onions, Garlic, Chipotle Peppers, Black Pepper, Cumin, Turmeric, Ancho Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Red Pepper, Spicy Smoked Paprika, Pasilla Negro Chile, Natural Flavor, Cloves), Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Spices, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Lemon Oil), Cider Vinegar
Check BBQ Pulled Pork with Memphis-Style BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Pulled Pork with Memphis-Style BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Where to buy
BBQ Pulled Pork with Memphis-Style BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


