Is BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEASONED COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SEASONING [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SPICE EXTRACTIVES), FIRE ROASTED SWEET CORN, CORNMEAL, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, PASTRY MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO/TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHICKEN FAT (COOKED CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORING), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, EGG YOLKS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CANOLA OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DOUGH CONDITIONER (DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANTS]), GARLIC POWDER, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES.
Check BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


