Is BBQ SALSA, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavorings
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CORN, TOMATOES, SUGAR, FRESH ONIONS, FRESH PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), FRESH LEMONS, CILANTRO, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check BBQ SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


