Is BBQ Sauce, Chipotle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- spices and natural flavors
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomatoes From Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Spices And Natural Flavors), Unsulfured Molasses, Water, Cider, Vinegar, Light Corn Syrup (Corn Syrup, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Modified Food Starch, Chipotle Peppers In Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Soybean Oil), Onions, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Palm, Sunflower Oil), Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Zanthum Gum, Artificial Flavor, Capsicum), Liquid Smoke, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegars, Water, Salt, Spices), Mustard, Green Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Spices
Check BBQ Sauce, Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Sauce, Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ Sauce, Chipotle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


