Is BBQ Sauce, Chipotle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup (Tomatoes From Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Spices And Natural Flavors), Unsulfured Molasses, Water, Cider, Vinegar, Light Corn Syrup (Corn Syrup, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Modified Food Starch, Chipotle Peppers In Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Soybean Oil), Onions, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Palm, Sunflower Oil), Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Zanthum Gum, Artificial Flavor, Capsicum), Liquid Smoke, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegars, Water, Salt, Spices), Mustard, Green Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Spices

Check BBQ Sauce, Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BBQ Sauce, Chipotle is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking