Is BBQ SAUCE, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tamarind and natural flavor
tamarind and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), COOKING WINE, VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICE, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND AND NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SMOKE, HOT SAUCE (AGED PEPPER MASH, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.
Check BBQ SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


