Is BBQ Sauce Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Tamarind, Caramel Color, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Green & Red Bell Peppers, Canola Oil
Check BBQ Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ Sauce Original is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


