Is BBQ SAUCE, RICH & SASSY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, SALT, HONEY, SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY MALT FLOUR (BARLEY GLUTEN), SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD BRAN, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, COFFEE, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check BBQ SAUCE, RICH & SASSY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, RICH & SASSY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


