Is BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, REFINERS' MOLASSES, CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHILI PEPPER, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


