Is Tuisiana Bbq Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e1442
- e1422
e1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (54%), Sugar, Treacle, Onion (5%), Green Capsicum (4%), Thickener (E1422 or E1442), White Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Tui Bourbon & Cola (1.6%) (Caffeine), Garlic, Spices, Acidity Regulator (E330), Smoke Flavour, Colour (E150c), Preservative (E202), Herbs
Check Tuisiana Bbq Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuisiana Bbq Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


