Is BBQ SEASONED PORK JERKY, REAL SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
- spices and natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check BBQ SEASONED PORK JERKY, REAL SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SEASONED PORK JERKY, REAL SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
About this product
Meat · Strip


