Is BBQ Smoked Pork Bowls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED, SMOKED PORK (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN RICE, GARBANZO BEAN POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE), BROWN RICE (COOKED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE [WATER, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, SUNFLOWER OIL], COOKED RED QUINOA, RED BEAN, VEGETABLE BLEND [SWEET POTATO, CANOLA OIL, SESAME OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER], HICKORY BBQ SAUCE [WATER, INVERT SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2%: CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, TAMARIND, HONEY, MOLASSES, MUSTARD, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID], DISTRIBUTED BY SYSCO WEST, INC. BENTONVILLE, AR 72716. PERISHABLE, KEEP REFRIGERATED

Check BBQ Smoked Pork Bowls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meal · Bowl, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerOn The Go