Is BBQ Smoked Pork Bowls Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED, SMOKED PORK (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN RICE, GARBANZO BEAN POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE), BROWN RICE (COOKED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE [WATER, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, SUNFLOWER OIL], COOKED RED QUINOA, RED BEAN, VEGETABLE BLEND [SWEET POTATO, CANOLA OIL, SESAME OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER], HICKORY BBQ SAUCE [WATER, INVERT SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2%: CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, TAMARIND, HONEY, MOLASSES, MUSTARD, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID], DISTRIBUTED BY SYSCO WEST, INC. BENTONVILLE, AR 72716. PERISHABLE, KEEP REFRIGERATED

Check BBQ Smoked Pork Bowls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Bowl, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerOn The Go