Is Patak's BBQ Spice Mix Rub Tikka 25g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Spices (40%) (Spices, Coriander (8%), Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Chilli, Fenugreek, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Fennel (0.5%)), Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sugar, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Dried Coriander Leaves (1.5%), Dried Crushed Red Chilli (1.0%).
Check Patak's BBQ Spice Mix Rub Tikka 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's BBQ Spice Mix Rub Tikka 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Namaste Foods Gluten Free Cake Mix Spice -- 26 oz
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
The Gospel Bbq Gospel All Purpose Rub
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


