Is BC Arthritis Pain Aspirin Powders - 6 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients (in each Powder) - Purposes. Aspirin (NSAID*) 1000 mg - Pain Reliever. Caffeine 65 mg - Pain Reliever Aid. *Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug. Inactive Ingredients Docusate Sodium, Fumaric Acid, Lactose Monohydrate, Potassium Chloride..
Check BC Arthritis Pain Aspirin Powders - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BC Arthritis Pain Aspirin Powders - 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BC Arthritis Pain Aspirin Powders - 6 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


