Is BC Blueberry Oat Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- oats
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Oats, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vit, A, Vit D3, Blueberries, Baking Soda, Salt
Check BC Blueberry Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BC Blueberry Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
BC Blueberry Oat Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


