Is Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dried Tomato, Dried Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Dried Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Onion, Paprika, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Dried Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Mono and Diglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Dried Garlic, Colored with (Artificial Color, Yellow Lakes 5&6, Yellow 6), Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Egg.
Check Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Powder, Dried


