Is Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- enzymes
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dried Tomato, Dried Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Dried Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Onion, Paprika, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Dried Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Mono and Diglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Dried Garlic, Colored with (Artificial Color, Yellow Lakes 5&6, Yellow 6), Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Egg.
Check Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Powder, Dried


