Is Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
- +3 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dried Tomato, Dried Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Dried Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Onion, Paprika, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Dried Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Mono and Diglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Dried Garlic, Colored with (Artificial Color, Yellow Lakes 5&6, Yellow 6), Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Egg.
Check Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bc Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Powder, Dried


