Is BC Mushroom Chili (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- velvet oyster
velvet oyster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato (Tomato, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Black Beans, Lentils, Assorted Wild And Cultivated Bc Mushrooms (May Include Shiitake, Oyster, Cremini, Portobello, Velvet Oyster, King Oyster, Yellowfoot), Water, Smoked Onion, Corn, Coffee, Carrot, Sunflower Oil, Jalapeno, Garlic, Salt, Spices, May Contain: Eggs, Fish, Gluten, Milk, Mustard, Sesame, Soy
Check BC Mushroom Chili (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BC Mushroom Chili (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
BC Mushroom Chili (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


