Is BCAA 5000 Grape Berry Crush Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor 755 mg
- sucralose 120 mg
- L-leucine
natural & artificial flavor 755 mg
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Leucine (fermented), L-Isoleucine (fermented), L-Valine (fermented), citric acid 1.2 g, natural & artificial flavor 755 mg, malic acid 560 mg, sucralose 120 mg, fruit & vegetable juice 70 mg (color), acesulfame potassium 30 mg
Check BCAA 5000 Grape Berry Crush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BCAA 5000 Grape Berry Crush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


