Is B'cuz Granola Bites Variety Pack, 15-Bag, 1 oz Gluten Free Healthy Snacks Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- vanilla honey graham cookies
- dates- gluten- free oat flour
- brown rice syrup
- flour blend
- natural flavors
vanilla honey graham cookies
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sâmores INGREDIENTS: INGREDIENTS: GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGAN MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA HONEY GRAHAM COOKIES (FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE, RORGHUM AND BUCKWHEAT), CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), ORGANIC HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE FLOUR), PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH), DAIRY FREE SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (EXTRACT), ORGANIC DICED MEDJOOL (DATES- GLUTEN- FREE OAT FLOUR), ORGANIC DATE POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CINNAMON POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SALT. CONTAINS: SOY Strawberry Mallow INGREDIENTS: GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGAN MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORS), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE FLOUR), PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH), ORGANIC DICED MEDJOOL (DATES- GLUTEN- FREE OAT FLOUR), DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC DATE POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SALT. CONTAINS: SOY Chery Pistachio INGREDIENTS: GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BING CHERRIES, ROASTED PISTACHIOS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE FLOUR), ROASTED PUMPKIN KERNELS, ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC DATE POWDER, PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH), ORGANIC DICED MEDJOOL (DATES- GLUTEN- FREE OAT FLOUR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SALT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS Maple Pecan INGREDIENTS: GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROASTED PECANS, ORGANIC WHITE BAKING CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC RICE POWDER (RICE SYRUP POWDER, RICE STARCH, RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE FLOUR), ROASTED PUMPKIN KERNELS, ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH), ORGANIC DICED MEDJOOL (DATES- GLUTEN- FREE OAT FLOUR), ORGANIC DATE POWDER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, CINNAMON POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SALT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS Oats Nâ Peanut INGREDIENTS: GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC VEGAN SEMI-SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR AND ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER (VEGAN)), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE FLOUR), ROASTED PUMPKIN KERNELS, ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC DATE POWDER, PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH), ORGANIC DICED MEDJOOL (DATES- GLUTEN- FREE OAT FLOUR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SALT. CONTAINS: PEANUTS
Check B'cuz Granola Bites Variety Pack, 15-Bag, 1 oz Gluten Free Healthy Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B'cuz Granola Bites Variety Pack, 15-Bag, 1 oz Gluten Free Healthy Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
B'cuz Granola Bites Variety Pack, 15-Bag, 1 oz Gluten Free Healthy Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


