Is Be Happy Snacks Parmesan Garlic Popcorn, Parmesan Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- salt natural flavors
- dextrose
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID. LACTIC ACID.
Check Be Happy Snacks Parmesan Garlic Popcorn, Parmesan Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Be Happy Snacks Parmesan Garlic Popcorn, Parmesan Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


