Is BE MINE LOVEO'METER GUMBALL TOPPER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE, CHEWING GUM BASE, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLORS (FD & C RED NO.3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check BE MINE LOVEO'METER GUMBALL TOPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BE MINE LOVEO'METER GUMBALL TOPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's Original Crispy Fried Onions, Crispy Onion Topper, 6 OZ
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life
TRI-COLOR TORTILLA STRIPS SALAD TOPPER
SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS SALAD TOPPER SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILE PEPPERS & LIME, SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS
DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


