Is Be Natural Breakfast Cereal With Cashew Almond Hazelnut & Coconut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- triticale
- puffed triticale
- wheat bran
- oats
- oat fibre
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grains (50%)(wheat, oats, triticale, rye, barley), rice, nuts (11%)(almonds, hazelnuts, cashews), raw sugar, coconut (3.5%), puffed triticale, brown rice syrup, sunflower oil, wheat bran, oat fibre, seeds (linseeds, pepitas), invert syrup, barley malt extract, salt, vitamin (natural vitamin E), antioxidant (rosemary extract).
Check Be Natural Breakfast Cereal With Cashew Almond Hazelnut & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Be Natural Breakfast Cereal With Cashew Almond Hazelnut & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Be Natural Breakfast Cereal With Cashew Almond Hazelnut & Coconut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


